No bouts tomorrow

Upcoming boxing fights

Saturday, September 19, 2026

AlfieMiddlemiss

GerardHughes

Matchroom BoxingSuper Lightweight

Middlemiss should be the sharper boxer in a Matchroom super-lightweight undercard that likely goes the distance.

Prediction
Alfie Middlemiss by decision
Market
Middlemiss moneyline
Confidence
57%

Win probability

Alfie Middlemiss56%
Gerard Hughes44%
View Prediction

IsaacCruz

NestorBravo

Premier Boxing ChampionsLightweight

Cruz's inside pressure and body work should break Bravo once the fight is on the chest.

Prediction
Isaac Cruz by late stoppage
Market
Cruz by KO/TKO
Confidence
70%

Win probability

Isaac Cruz69%
Nestor Bravo31%
View Prediction

JesusRamos Jr.

MeiirimNursultanov

Premier Boxing ChampionsSuper Welterweight

Ramos' southpaw volume should stack enough clean shots to take a PBC super-welter over the distance.

Prediction
Jesus Ramos Jr. by decision
Market
Ramos moneyline
Confidence
59%

Win probability

Jesus Ramos Jr.58%
Meiirim Nursultanov42%
View Prediction

JoeHowarth

JoshHolmes

Matchroom BoxingSuper Middleweight

Howarth's slightly cleaner amateur habits should edge a close domestic super-middle if it stays technical.

Prediction
Joe Howarth by decision
Market
Howarth moneyline
Confidence
55%

Win probability

Joe Howarth54%
Josh Holmes46%
View Prediction

JohnHedges

PatBrown

Matchroom BoxingLight Heavyweight

Hedges' size and a longer jab should keep Brown on the outside on a Matchroom light-heavy card.

Prediction
John Hedges by decision
Market
Hedges moneyline
Confidence
60%

Win probability

John Hedges59%
Pat Brown41%
View Prediction

KieronConway

MarkJeffers

Matchroom BoxingMiddleweight

Conway's amateur-bred boxing and a sturdier middleweight engine should take the rounds from Jeffers.

Prediction
Kieron Conway by decision
Market
Conway moneyline
Confidence
62%

Win probability

Kieron Conway61%
Mark Jeffers39%
View Prediction

ShabazMasoud

CkariMansilla

Matchroom BoxingSuper Bantamweight

Masoud's southpaw control and cleaner boxing should bank rounds against Mansilla's come-forward style.

Prediction
Shabaz Masoud by decision
Market
Masoud moneyline
Confidence
66%

Win probability

Shabaz Masoud64%
Ckari Mansilla36%
View Prediction

TomRafferty

LiamWalsh

Matchroom BoxingLightweight

Walsh's experience and southpaw timing should take the rounds from Rafferty in a Matchroom lightweight.

Prediction
Liam Walsh by decision
Market
Walsh moneyline
Confidence
64%

Win probability

Tom Rafferty37%
Liam Walsh63%
View Prediction

Saturday, September 26, 2026

JohnnyFisher

RomanPirotton

Zuffa BoxingHeavyweight

Fisher's heavyweight right hand and a stronger engine should break Pirotton once the jab is set.

Prediction
Johnny Fisher by late stoppage
Market
Fisher by KO/TKO
Confidence
68%

Win probability

Johnny Fisher67%
Roman Pirotton33%
View Prediction

LiamDavies

NathanielCollins

Queensberry PromotionsSuper Bantamweight

Davies' southpaw boxing and a cleaner amateur base should take a Queensberry super-bantam over the distance.

Prediction
Liam Davies by decision
Market
Davies moneyline
Confidence
61%

Win probability

Liam Davies60%
Nathaniel Collins40%
View Prediction

ThanongsakSimsri

MarkVicelles

IBF Title FightIBF Title Fight

Simsri's southpaw timing at flyweight/light-fly should bank enough clean rounds if Vicelles cannot crowd him for twelve.

Prediction
Thanongsak Simsri by decision
Market
Simsri moneyline
Confidence
58%

Win probability

Thanongsak Simsri57%
Mark Vicelles43%
View Prediction

Sunday, September 27, 2026

RyosukeNishida

SamGoodman

Japanese BoxingBantamweight

Goodman's pressure and a higher workrate should travel to Japan and take enough rounds from Nishida.

Prediction
Sam Goodman by decision
Market
Goodman moneyline
Confidence
59%

Win probability

Ryosuke Nishida43%
Sam Goodman57%
View Prediction

TakumaInoue

TenshinNasukawa

Japanese BoxingBantamweight

Inoue's boxing feet and a tighter amateur-to-pro boxing base should take rounds from Nasukawa's kickboxing-to-boxing conversion.

Prediction
Takuma Inoue by decision
Market
Inoue moneyline
Confidence
64%

Win probability

Takuma Inoue63%
Tenshin Nasukawa37%
View Prediction

TomoyaTsuboi

RicardoMalajika

Japanese BoxingFlyweight

Tsuboi's home-ring boxing and a stabbing jab should take a flyweight distance from Malajika's come-forward bursts.

Prediction
Tomoya Tsuboi by decision
Market
Tsuboi moneyline
Confidence
60%

Win probability

Tomoya Tsuboi59%
Ricardo Malajika41%
View Prediction

The scale for a next-day card usually sits about twenty-four hours before the first bell. Boxing predictions tomorrow are scored from that bout card: last five results and stoppage type, weight class and sanctioning ranking, punches landed and thrown, jab and power connect rates, height, reach and stance, knockout share and rounds lasted, the contracted limit they still have to make, late replacements, and bookmaker odds that have not yet seen the weigh-in. The output is a market, a confidence score, and a short reason.

A miss on the scale can turn a title fight into a catchweight, strip a belt, or pull the bout. A last-minute undercard opponent shrinks the sample: the last five and jab defense matter more than a padded record. Glove brand and the referee are named at the rules meeting, not on the poster. A fighter still cutting water does not own the inside the way the walk-in version will. We publish boxing picks tomorrow as a moneyline, a method, or a rounds total, plus win probability for each fighter.

Tomorrow is not a fifty-fight grid. Matchroom or Boxxer can fill a UK hall; Top Rank or PBC an American arena; Riyadh Season a stadium bill. One night: prospects on short clocks, undercards at eight or ten, twelve if WBC, WBA, IBF or WBO hardware is at stake. Imported opponents often land a day early; jet lag and a hard cut stack. A UK night card is still afternoon in the United States; the list follows your clock. Odds before the scale are a draft. The read is the limit they have not hit yet, then the pairing that survives it.